彩库宝典app

  • Trustees and Staff
The trustees and an active executive committee lead the Rubin Museum of Art's governance process. The Museum is committed to best practices in governance and social responsibility. In partnership with the professional staff the trustees participate in strategic planning, development initiatives, and oversight of the programmatic and collecting activities of the institution.

Board of Trustees


Trustees Emeriti

Peter Hutchings
Robert Jain
Mary Lanier
Richard Lanier
William H. Luers
David Nalin
Mark Norell
Jonathan Rose
Daniel Schwartz

DIRECTOR EMERITUS


Patrick Sears

Executive Staff

彩库宝典appJorrit Britschgi

Executive Director

彩库宝典appMarilena Christodoulou

Deputy Executive Director/Chief Financial & Operating Officer

Tim McHenry

Deputy Executive Director/Chief Programmatic Officer

Michelle Bennett Simorella

Director of Curatorial Administration & Collections

Elke Dehner

Director of Marketing & Communications

Jamie Lawyer

Director of Visitor Experience & Interpretation

Jeff Wills

Director’s Office & Board Liaison


Collections Management

Christina Johnson

Associate Registrar for Collections and Exhibitions

Emily Nazarian

Assistant Manager of Collections Information


Curatorial

Karl Debreczeny

Senior Curator, Collections and Research

Elena Pakhoutova

Curator, Himalayan Art

Anna Cahn

Curatorial Associate


Development

彩库宝典appDona Lee Kelly

Head of Major Gifts

Ansley Davenport

Head of Membership and Development Operations

Betty Leigh Hutcheson

Grant Writer

Gillian Mendez

Coordinator, Membership and Development Operations


Exhibition Design and Implementation

Brianne Muscente-Solga

Senior Manager of Exhibition Design


Facilities Operations

彩库宝典appAlbert Siebenaler

Senior Manager of Facilities Operations

Mitch Roth

Facilities Manager/Chief of Engineering

Kevin Ryan

Manager of Operations

Sharif Hassan

Audio Visual Manager for Programs and Events

Michael Bricker

Assistant Chief of Engineering

Kader Zebentout

HVAC engineer

Atul Khedekar

Security and Safety Administrator

Tim Delaney

Assistant Manager of Operations

M. Aramis Buckley

Audio Visual Assistant


Finance and Administration

Hazel King

Head of Human Resources

Cara Jiang

Senior Manager, Finance

Kyle Jiang

Senior Accountant

Audrey Shea

Manager of Volunteers and Interns

Jerome Chao-Chiu

Assistant Manager

Tricia Sackor

Coordinator Executive Team and Finance & HR Support


Information Technology

Devon Charles

IT Manager


Marketing and Communications

KJ Bowen

Senior Creative Manager

Vincent Baker

Manager of Web Engineering

Sandrine Milet

Manager of Communications and Marketing

Muoi Ly

Manager of Graphic Design & Production

Aidan Young

Assistant Manager, Digital Engagement


Programs and Engagement

Dawn Eshelman

Head of Programs

Dawnette Samuels

Manager of Visitor Experience & Interpretation

Tashi Chodron

Assistant Manager, Himalayan Cultural Programs and Partnerships

Becky Houran

Assistant Manager of School and Family Programs

彩库宝典appElyse Rodriguez Aleman

Manager of Adult and Academic Programs

Jamie Song

Coordinator of School and Family Programs

Margaret Woolums

Assistant Manager for Box Office & Group Visits

Benjamin Orlinsky

Coordinator, Visitor Experience & Interpretation

Kayla Glazer

Coordinator, Visitor Experience & Interpretation

Devin Bhola

Visitor Experience Associate, PT

David De Zonie

Visitor Experience Associate, PT

Mark Nelson

Visitor Experience Associate, PT


Publications and Editorial

Sarah Zabrodski

Editor and Publications Manager


Shop

Prisanee Suwanwatana

Manager

Maria Mawo

Operations Coordinator

Erika Mieles

Senior Sales Associate

Lucy Coodley

Sales Associate

Daniel De Boulay

Sales Associate

Padmini Singh Jagpal

Sales Associate


Special Events and Group Visits

Amy Babcock

Senior Manager, Special Events

Olivia Cohen

Head of Special Events

Lynnette Sauer

Assistant Manager, Special Events

zoom
泛亚竞猜 bbin体育 AG体育 AG体育 皇马电竞app