彩库宝典app

 
The Museum is closed until further notice. Learn More.
close-button
  • Trustees and Staff
The trustees and an active executive committee lead the Rubin Museum of Art's governance process. The Museum is committed to best practices in governance and social responsibility. In partnership with the professional staff the trustees participate in strategic planning, development initiatives, and oversight of the programmatic and collecting activities of the institution.

The Advisory Council members lend expertise and provide guidance on programmatic content and amplify the Museum’s visibility and outreach to diverse communities. They work in close collaboration with the Board of Trustees to serve as ambassadors to the Museum.

Board of Trustees


Trustees Emeriti

Peter Hutchings
Robert Jain
Mary Lanier
Richard Lanier
William H. Luers
David Nalin
Mark Norell
Jonathan Rose
Daniel Schwartz

DIRECTOR EMERITUS


Patrick Sears

Advisory Council


Executive Staff

Jorrit Britschgi

Executive Director

Marilena Christodoulou

Deputy Executive Director/Chief Financial & Operating Officer

Tim McHenry

Deputy Executive Director/Chief Programmatic Officer

彩库宝典appMichelle Bennett Simorella

Director of Curatorial Administration & Collections

Elke Dehner

Director of Marketing & Communications

Dona Lee Kelly

Director of Development

Jamie Lawyer

Director of Visitor Experience and Interpretation/Chief Experience Officer

Jeff Wills

Director’s Office & Board Liaison


Collections Management

Christina Johnson

Associate Registrar for Collections and Exhibitions

Emily Nazarian

Assistant Manager of Collections Information

Kirstin Clouser

Coordinator, Collections & Exhibitions


Curatorial

Karl Debreczeny

Senior Curator, Collections and Research

Elena Pakhoutova

Curator, Himalayan Art

Anna Cahn

Curatorial Associate


Development

Ansley Davenport

Head of Membership and Development Operations

Betty Leigh Hutcheson

Grant Writer

Jillian Flexner

Manager of Major Gifts

Gillian Mendez

Coordinator, Membership and Development Operations


Exhibition Design and Implementation

Brianne Muscente-Solga

Senior Manager of Exhibition Design


Facilities Operations

Albert Siebenaler

Senior Manager of Facilities Operations

Mitch Roth

Facilities Manager/Chief of Engineering

Kevin Ryan

Manager of Operations

Sharif Hassan

Audio Visual Manager for Programs and Events

Michael Bricker

Assistant Chief of Engineering

Kader Zebentout

HVAC engineer

Atul Khedekar

Security and Safety Administrator

Tim Delaney

Assistant Manager of Operations

彩库宝典appM。 Aramis Buckley

Audio Visual Assistant


Finance and Administration

Hazel King

Head of Human Resources

Cara Jiang

Senior Manager, Finance

Kyle Jiang

Senior Accountant

Audrey Shea

Manager of Volunteers and Interns

Jerome Chao-Chiu

Assistant Manager

Tricia Sackor

Coordinator Executive Team and Finance & HR Support


Information Technology

Devon Charles

IT Manager


Marketing and Communications

KJ Bowen

Senior Creative Manager

Vincent Baker

Manager of Web Engineering

Sandrine Milet

Manager of Communications and Marketing

Aidan Young

Assistant Manager, Digital Engagement


Programs and Engagement

Dawn Eshelman

Head of Programs

Dawnette Samuels

Manager of Visitor Experience & Interpretation

Tashi Chodron

Assistant Manager, Himalayan Cultural Programs and Partnerships

Becky Houran

Assistant Manager of School and Family Programs

Elyse Rodriguez Aleman

Manager of Adult and Academic Programs

Jamie Song

Coordinator of School and Family Programs

Margaret Woolums

Assistant Manager for Box Office & Group Visits

Benjamin Orlinsky

Coordinator, Visitor Experience & Interpretation

Kayla Glazer

Coordinator, Visitor Experience & Interpretation

Devin Bhola

Visitor Experience Associate, PT

David De Zonie

Visitor Experience Associate, PT

Mark Nelson

Visitor Experience Associate, PT


Publications and Editorial

Sarah Zabrodski

Editor and Publications Manager


Shop

Prisanee Suwanwatana

Manager

Maria Mawo

Operations Coordinator

Erika Mieles

Senior Sales Associate

Lucy Coodley

Sales Associate

Daniel De Boulay

Sales Associate

Padmini Singh Jagpal

Sales Associate


Special Events and Group Visits

Amy Babcock

Senior Manager, Special Events

Olivia Cohen

Head of Special Events

Lynnette Sauer

Assistant Manager, Special Events

zoom
澳门开元网站 火拼斗牛 波克棋牌 皇冠体育网 bbin体育